(Club results from previous Seasons can be found on the Club History Page)

 

In 2017 Askern Spa will be competing in Division 4 of the Barnsley Minors League alongside Knottingley ASC, Rossington Rascals and Spenborough Swimming Club



Gala Dates 2017
DATE COMPETITION HOST TEAM VENUE WARM UP RESULT
12/3/17
DMASA Indiv. Champs
n/a
Adwick  

tbc 

26/3/17
BMLD4
Askern Spa
Askern
1pm
Spenboro’ 140
SPA 127
Knott’y 113
Ross’ton 110
20/5/17
BMLD4
Rossington Rascals
Rossington
2pm
SPA 151
Ross’ton 118
Knott’y 116
Spenboro’ 111
17/9/17
BMLD4
Spenborough SC
Spenborough Baths (Liversedge)
2pm
Spenboro’ 174
SPA 120
Knott’y 119
Ross’ton 38
23/9/17
BMLD4
Knottingley ASC
Askern Pool
1pm
Spenboro’ 171
SPA 131
Knott’y 92
Ross’ton 76

Key to Competitions:
BMLD4: Barnsley Minors League

Team selection for Barnsley Minors League galas will take place approximately 3 weeks prior to the gala date

For details about individuals galas please see a club official at the front desk on club nights
 

Program Running Order Spa Home Championships 2017
Gala 1 – Start 07:00 PM 13th Nov

1. Boys 11-17+ YRS 200m Free
2. Girls 11-17+ YRS 200m Free
3. Boys 6/7/8 YRS 25m Fly
4. Girls 6/7/8 YRS 25m Fly
5. Boys 9/10 YRS 25m Fly
6. Girls 9/10 YRS 25m Fly
7. Boys 11-17+ YRS 50m Back
8. Girls 11-17+ YRS 50m Back
9. Boys JUNIOR CUP 50m Breast
10. Girls JUNIOR CUP 50m Breast
11. Boys INT / SEN CUP 200m Medley
12. Girls INT / SEN CUP 200m Medley
13. Boys JUNIOR CUP 100m Medley
14. Girls JUNIOR CUP 100m Medley

Gala 2 – Start 07:15 PM 15th Nov
15. Girls INT / SEN CUP 100m Back
16. Boys INT / SEN CUP 100m Back
17. Girls 6/7/8 YRS 25m Back
18. Boys 6/7/8 YRS 25m Back
19. Girls 9/10 YRS 25m Back
20. Boys 9/10 YRS 25m Back
21. Girls 11-17+ YRS 50m Breast
22. Boys 11-17+ YRS 50m Breast
23. Girls JUNIOR CUP 100m Free
24. Boys JUNIOR CUP 100m Free
25. Girls INT / SEN CUP 100m Medley
26. Boys INT / SEN CUP 100m Medley
27. Girls 11-17+ YRS 200m Fly
28. Boys 11-17+ YRS 200m Fly
Gala 3 – Start 07:00 PM 20th Nov
29. Boys INT / SEN CUP 100m Breast
30. Girls INT / SEN CUP 100m Breast
31. Girls 6/7/8 YRS 25m Breast
32. Boys 6/7/8 YRS 25m Breast
33. Boys 9/10 YRS 25m Breast
34. Girls 9/10 YRS 25m Breast
35. Boys 11-17+ YRS 50m Fly
36. Girls 11-17+ YRS 50m Fly
37. Boys JUNIOR CUP 50m Fly
38. Girls JUNIOR CUP 50m Fly
39. Boys INT / SEN CUP 100m Free
40. Girls INT / SEN CUP 100m Free
41. Boys 11-17+ YRS 200m Back
42. Girls 11-17+ YRS 200m Back
Gala 4 – Start 07:15 PM 22nd Nov
43. Girls 6/7/8 YRS 25m Free
44. Boys 6/7/8 YRS 25m Free
45. Girls 9/10 YRS 25m Free
46. Boys 9/10 YRS 25m Free
47. Girls 11-17+ YRS 50m Free
48. Boys 11-17+ YRS 50m Free
50. Girls JUNIOR CUP 50m Back
51. Boys JUNIOR CUP 50m Back
52. Girls INT / SEN CUP 100m Fly
53. Boys INT / SEN CUP 100m Fly
54. Girls JUNIOR CUP 50m Free
55. Boys JUNIOR CUP 50m Free
56. Girls 11-17+ YRS 200m Breast
57. Boys 11-17+ YRS 200m Breast
58. Parents’ Race

Copyright © 2010 Askern Spa Amateur Swimming Club. All rights reserved.